ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:434
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven / 21.02.2009
Call Sign: V7CW5
Gross tonnage: 14278
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’42.6” N, 15°54’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 106° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 8th, 03:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 3rd, 22:59:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 1st, 04:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:43 UTCCastellon
2018 July 20th, 03:00:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 18th, 03:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 16th, 05:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 July 11th, 04:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 04:30:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
SARA BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!