ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven / 22.02.2009
Call Sign: VQLL5
Gross tonnage: 55994
Year of build: 2003
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°44’51.84” N, 73°24’2.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 15:00:06 UTCMontreal
2017 October 8th, 04:00:11 UTCHamburg
2017 October 4th, 15:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:11 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 18th, 14:00:15 UTCMontreal
2017 September 8th, 23:00:15 UTCHamburg
2017 September 6th, 14:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 4th, 18:15:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 August 21st, 15:00:18 UTCMontreal
2017 August 11th, 22:30:12 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Manfred Uliczka
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!