ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cuxhaven / 23.02.2009
Call Sign: PBMV
Gross tonnage: 2996
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’48” N, 0°11’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 July 14th, 18:00:35 UTCImmingham
2018 July 12th, 10:30:26 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 11th, 03:30:10 UTCImmingham
2018 July 9th, 09:30:11 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 7th, 16:30:59 UTCBlyth
2018 July 5th, 10:00:27 UTCMoerdyk
2018 June 30th, 15:00:39 UTCBlyth
2018 June 28th, 13:00:04 UTCMoerdyk
More Of This Ship
Anja
© Niels Johannes
ANJA
© jens smit
ANJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!