ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FOUNDATION - IMO 9349291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BELUGA FOUNDATIONAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349291Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 24th February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9349291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304868000
Callsign:V2BM3
Former name(s):
- Thorco Denmark (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Freya Scan (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Opal Gallant (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Beluga Foundation (Until 2011 Apr 10)
- Amber (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°0’57.76” N, 94°25’34.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Ver
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
09:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 01:30:38 UTCEs Bio
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:32 UTCMx Ver
2018 May 27th, 00:30:44 UTCUs Gls
2018 April 19th, 22:30:01 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 6th, 14:30:09 UTCIt Spe
2018 March 13th, 08:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 February 28th, 08:00:57 UTCUs Mob
2018 February 27th, 10:00:35 UTCUsmob
2018 February 3rd, 01:00:27 UTCDe Ham
2018 January 29th, 12:00:34 UTCFr Cqf
More Of This Ship
BBC KANSAS
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC KANSAS
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC KANSAS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!