ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Newmarket - IMO 9205574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:NewmarketAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9205574Hits:488
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Cuxhaven / 24.02.2009
Call Sign: C6QO8
Gross tonnage: 6560
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Pgc Strident Force
IMO:9205574
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308026000
Callsign:C6QO8
Former name(s):
- Newmarket 1 (Until 2014 Apr)
- Newmarket (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,560 tons
Summer DWT:8,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PGC STRIDENT FORCE
© Pascal Bredel
PGC STRIDENT FORCE
© Pascal Bredel
PGC STRIDENT FORCE
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!