ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO KARACHI - IMO 9305013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:COSCO KARACHIAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305013Hits:3,305
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Karachi departing Napier 25/2/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Louds Island
IMO:9305013
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004176
Callsign:V7VP2
Former name(s):
- Frisia Kopenhagen (Until 2011 Jan 13)
- Cosco Karachi (Until 2010 Jul 27)
- Frisia Kopenhagen (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,103 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’22.8” N, 122°45’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 91° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:42 UTCShanghai
2018 September 7th, 13:00:54 UTCBusan Old Port
2018 August 15th, 16:01:40 UTCBus Old Port
2018 July 29th, 04:00:31 UTCShanghai
2018 July 27th, 13:00:38 UTCBusan Old Port
2018 July 11th, 00:00:33 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 8th, 12:30:10 UTCShanghai
2018 June 20th, 03:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 25th, 12:00:55 UTCShanghai
2018 May 9th, 18:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
BOMAR AURORA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
LOUDS ISLAND
© Viktor
LOUDS ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!