ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MEDITATION - IMO 9353735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BELUGA MEDITATIONAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9353735Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 24.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Philipp
IMO:9353735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229191000
Callsign:9HA3137
Former name(s):
- Beluga Meditation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Estime (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’33.99” N, 2°42’10.31” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Frbes
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:15:21 UTCBristol
2018 February 16th, 07:00:54 UTCEsbio
2018 February 12th, 21:45:09 UTCGbliv
2018 February 9th, 21:00:01 UTCEsbio
2018 February 6th, 22:10:03 UTCGbliv
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:29 UTCEsbio
2018 January 30th, 18:00:54 UTCGbliv
2018 January 29th, 07:00:55 UTCDub
2018 January 26th, 14:00:23 UTCEsbio
2018 January 22nd, 19:30:01 UTCGbgrk
More Of This Ship
Philipp
© Robbie Cox
Philipp
© Robbie Cox
Philipp
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!