ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANTAU ARROW - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:LANTAU ARROWAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 24.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’17.31” N, 29°42’55.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 12:00:53 UTCKronshtadt
2018 January 14th, 02:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 12th, 10:00:03 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 3rd, 01:00:43 UTCKronshtadt
2018 January 3rd, 01:00:30 UTCKronshtadt #>:
2017 December 28th, 18:00:50 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:28 UTCRauma
2017 December 21st, 09:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 20th, 18:00:39 UTCKronshtadt
More Of This Ship
LANTAU ARROW
© Ulf Kornfeld
LANTAU ARROW
© jens smit
LANTAU ARROW
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!