ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINGO - IMO 8917742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:TINGOAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8917742Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 24.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas River
IMO:8917742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314054000
Callsign:8PNG
Former name(s):
- Tingo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Christina (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’7.71” N, 26°21’37.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 335° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 18:00:37 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 13th, 18:00:43 UTCSete
2017 November 24th, 09:00:47 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
BASEL S6
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Christina
© simonwp
TINGO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!