ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC GOYA - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:WEC GOYAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:February 20, 2009IMO:9376050Hits:567
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken from Vigo's Port (Spain). 20-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’12.65” N, 4°44’39.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 248° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 September 5th, 12:00:29 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 September 4th, 03:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 08:30:58 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 July 20th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 06:30:01 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 13:00:49 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 11th, 20:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 June 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
WILHELM
© Michael Brakhage
Wilhelm
© Lennart Rydberg
WILHELM
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero on Feb 24, 2009 23:18 (9 years ago)
Esta es muy buena, bonito portacontenedores con la lancha de prácticos. Enhorabuena. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!