ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:555
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney Harbour, Circular Quay Overseas Shipping Terminal. 25 February 2009.

IMO number : 9210220 Call Sign : ZCDV2 Gross tonnage : 30277
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship Passengers: 710
Year of build : 2001 Flag : Bermuda

Fuel barge : Amorena
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’18.6” N, 30°49’25.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 233° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 05:30:08 UTCCobh
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCHamilton
2017 October 16th, 04:00:27 UTCEs Bio
2017 October 14th, 03:00:19 UTCGb Sou
2017 October 8th, 06:00:20 UTCEs Sct
2017 October 7th, 07:15:16 UTCPuerto Del Rosario
2017 October 7th, 05:30:53 UTCDublin
2017 October 5th, 04:45:31 UTCLisbon
2017 October 2nd, 03:00:06 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
ADONIA
© Alex Marrero
ADONIA
© samtmendher
ADONIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!