ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK EXPRESS - IMO 7519397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BULK EXPRESSAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7519397Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries. Ltd., Nagasaki/Japan in 1976
Call Sign - 5MMA
IMO - 7519397
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 17.003
Dwt - 20.544
Lenght - 168.00
Breadth - 23.00
Speed - 16.0 Knots
Shipowner - Index Shipholding Co. Ltd.
Shipmanager - Wallem Group Limited, Hong Kong
Ex Names - VIVIEN-08
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 11/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 7
IMO:7519397
Former name(s):
- Aleksandrej Bakuh (Until 2010 Mar)
- Bulk Express (Until 2009 Jul)
- Vivien (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,003 tons
Summer DWT:20,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aleksandrej Bakuh
© foggy
Aleksandrej Bakuh
© foggy
BULK EXPRESS
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!