ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESERT UNITY - IMO 9300295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DESERT UNITYAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9300295Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Kouan Shipbuilding Industry Co., Taizhou in 2006
Call Sign - SZOK
IMO - 9300295
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GREECE
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 30.937
Dwt - 53.800
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Atlantic Bulk Carriers Ltd., Piraeus/Greece
Shipmanager - Atlantic Bulk Carriers Ltd., Piraeus/Greece
Ex Names - DESERT HARMONY-08
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 11/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Desert Unity
IMO:9300295
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240747000
Callsign:SZOK
Former name(s):
- Desert Harmony (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,091 tons
Summer DWT:53,800 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’3.67” N, 28°58’49.69” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 175° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Ilyichevsk
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 07:00:06 UTCIlyichevsk
2017 October 15th, 00:30:00 UTCDouala
2017 October 6th, 20:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 1st, 12:00:11 UTCSetubal
2017 September 18th, 19:00:49 UTCAgadir
2017 April 10th, 12:00:12 UTCDrifting_nuc
2017 March 30th, 20:00:13 UTCDrifting_nuc
2017 March 17th, 08:00:14 UTCDrifting_auntl
2016 November 7th, 06:00:34 UTCKosichang
2016 October 22nd, 07:00:12 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
DESERT UNITY
© Christian Krajewski
DESERT UNITY
© Christian Krajewski
DESERT UNITY
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!