ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRANE ARROW - IMO 8308147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CRANE ARROWAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8308147Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. Ulsan/Korea in 1984
Call Sign - C6JG6
IMO - 8308147
Type - BOX SHAPPED
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Register - NASSAU
Grt - 27.818
Dwt - 41.646
Lenght - 188.00
Breadth - 29.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Gearbulk Holding Limited, United Kingdom
Shipmanager - Gearbulk Holding Limited, United Kingdom
Ex Names - CHELSFIELD-89
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Curacao Pearl
IMO:8308147
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308695000
Callsign:C6JG6
Former name(s):
- Crane Arrow (Until 2013 Mar)
- Chelsfield (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:42,913 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’21.6” N, 18°31’3.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:28th Dec 2018
05:30:43 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 05:30:09 UTCGdynia
2017 October 27th, 02:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 18th, 10:00:52 UTCLarvik
2017 September 18th, 00:30:54 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 10th, 05:00:49 UTCMandal
2017 September 9th, 14:00:06 UTCLarvik
2017 August 31st, 11:00:58 UTCCalais
2017 August 24th, 14:00:22 UTCFerrol
2017 August 21st, 00:30:35 UTCFlushing
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
CURACAO PEARL
© LUC BARRY
CURACAO PEARL
© LUC BARRY
CURACAO PEARL
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!