ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAROUGE - IMO 9320441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC CAROUGEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320441Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia/Romania in 2007
Call Sign - DDJG2
IMO - 9320441
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - GERMANY
Port of Registry - HAMBURG
Grt - 50.963
Dwt - 63.428
Lenght - 275.00
Breadth - 32.20
Capacity - 4.884 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 560 TEU's
Speed - 23.0 Knots
Shipowner - NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Ex Names - BUXPOST-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 13/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320441
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805617
Callsign:CQFP
Former name(s):
- Msc Carouge (Until 2014 Dec 30)
- Buxpost (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:47,350 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’41.25” N, 2°24’59.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 251° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr > Frleh
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
17:30:56 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 22:00:37 UTCEsvlc
2017 August 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCIlash
2017 July 29th, 02:00:07 UTCCylms
2017 July 19th, 03:00:18 UTCFrleh
2017 July 17th, 08:00:54 UTCBeanr
2017 July 15th, 08:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 15th, 08:00:38 UTCDeham
2017 July 10th, 14:00:48 UTCGbfxt
2017 July 10th, 14:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 4th, 23:00:23 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC CAROUGE
© jens smit
MSC CAROUGE
© Marcus-S
MSC CAROUGE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!