ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAROUGE - IMO 9320441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC CAROUGEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320441Hits:666
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia/Romania in 2007
Call Sign - DDJG2
IMO - 9320441
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - GERMANY
Port of Registry - HAMBURG
Grt - 50.963
Dwt - 63.428
Lenght - 275.00
Breadth - 32.20
Capacity - 4.884 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 560 TEU's
Speed - 23.0 Knots
Shipowner - NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Ex Names - BUXPOST-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 13/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320441
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805617
Callsign:CQFP
Former name(s):
- Msc Carouge (Until 2014 Dec 30)
- Buxpost (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:47,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’18.06” N, 2°52’4.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 275° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr > Frleh
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:21 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 September 8th, 09:00:32 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 September 6th, 15:00:59 UTCNlrtm > Gbfxt
2018 September 4th, 03:00:39 UTCEsvlc > Nlrtm
2018 August 30th, 00:01:12 UTCIlash > Esvlc
2018 August 21st, 17:00:18 UTCIlash > Ilhfa
2018 August 18th, 03:00:58 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 August 10th, 17:30:35 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 August 8th, 10:30:25 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 August 6th, 17:00:57 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC Carouge
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Carouge
© simonwp
MSC CAROUGE
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 02, 2009 02:11 (9 years ago)
Linda fotoooooooooo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!