ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAM FLOTA - IMO 9193599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PANAM FLOTAAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193599Hits:947
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Fukuoka shipyard Co. Ltd., Japan in 1999
Call Sign - V7FI4
IMO - 9193599
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - MARSHALL ISLAND
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 6.301
Dwt - 11.642
Lenght - 117.00
Breadth - 20.00
Speed - 13.0 Knots
Shipowner - Zenith Tankships S.A.
Shipmanager - United Ocean Ship Management Pte. Ltd., Singapore/China
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/07/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Chem Trader
IMO:9193599
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001946
Callsign:V7FI4
Former name(s):
- Panam Flota (Until 2009 Mar)
- Chem Sea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:11,642 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°41’30.35” N, 72°33’16.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 184° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Hzr In
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 05:00:11 UTCHzr In
2018 March 18th, 17:00:46 UTCNew Mangalore
2018 March 14th, 01:00:45 UTCHazira
2017 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 13:30:15 UTCPwbgb
2017 March 17th, 08:00:15 UTCZjg
2016 December 24th, 18:00:29 UTCKaohsiung
2016 December 8th, 12:00:58 UTCCjk
2016 December 1st, 12:00:57 UTCJiang Yin
2015 October 15th, 17:00:37 UTCKakinada.inoia
More Of This Ship
CHEM SEA
© Michael Schindler
CHEM SEA
© Aleksi Lindström
CHEM SEA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!