ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE HATTERAS - IMO 7035561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAPE HATTERASAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7035561Hits:452
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Moran Towing's 1967-built tug CAPE HATTERAS (ex-Curtis Bay Towing) as shown while passing alongside museum tug HUNTINGDON off Norfolk's Waterside on June 28, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Hatteras
IMO:7035561
MMSI:367126590
Callsign:WX8505
Former name(s):
- Doris Moran (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:326 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Hatteras
© Steven Collingwood
Cape Hatteras
© Steven Collingwood
Cape Hatteras
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:17 (11 years ago)
great to see some morans down there, great shot too of course
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!