Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RBD ALEXA - IMO 9339064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:RBD ALEXAAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:February 24, 2008IMO:9339064Hits:434
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on February 24, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Ravensburg
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Rbd Alexa (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’44.84” N, 121°30’48.85” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 298° (299°)
Location:Kr Pus / Wa
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
09:30:32 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 09:30:32 UTCKr Pus / Wa
2018 February 13th, 08:00:08 UTCJp Hij
2018 February 4th, 08:00:20 UTCKrpuswa
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:45 UTCJp Iym
2018 January 25th, 02:00:18 UTCKr Pus
2018 January 23rd, 07:45:13 UTCJp Hij
2018 January 22nd, 11:30:14 UTCJp Hkt
2018 January 20th, 08:00:44 UTCJp Iym
2018 January 16th, 07:45:26 UTCJp Hij
2018 January 12th, 02:00:10 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
© Tim Becker
© timbo2
Max Provider
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!