ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGATHA - IMO 9147887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AGATHAAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147887Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tenerife, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2DA4
GT: 5381 tons
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brens
IMO:9147887
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225422000
Callsign:EAHU
Former name(s):
- Agatha (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Alina (Until 1997 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,790 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’45.11” N, 29°43’43.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 300° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:29th Mar 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 29th, 10:00:25 UTCBandirma
2018 March 24th, 13:00:34 UTCMariupol
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 February 10th, 19:30:13 UTCOdessa
2018 January 31st, 10:00:11 UTCBartin
2018 January 26th, 10:00:24 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 1st, 11:30:41 UTCChernomorsk
2017 December 20th, 12:30:50 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:33 UTCIst Tuz
2014 June 17th, 12:30:13 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
CENK S
© babür halulu
CENK S
© babür halulu
CENK S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!