ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN EGERSUND - IMO 8804567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GREEN EGERSUNDAdded:Apr 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8804567Hits:511
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: ZQFP7
GT: 5084 tons
Year of build: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Egersund
IMO:8804567
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311040500
Callsign:C6YO8
Former name(s):
- Snow (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Wisida Snow (Until 2000 Sep)
- Erikson Snow (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°5’16.84” N, 27°27’17.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 59° (63°)
Destination:
Location:St Peterburg
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:16 UTCFaroe
2018 August 30th, 12:00:44 UTCNouadhibou
2018 August 24th, 15:30:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 28th, 08:00:48 UTCLas Palmas/spain
2018 June 19th, 12:00:53 UTCKillybegs/ireland
2018 May 19th, 12:00:55 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 29th, 12:00:00 UTCPort Harcourt
2017 September 21st, 06:00:45 UTCMatadi
2017 September 20th, 23:00:42 UTCMatadi
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
GREEN EGERSUND
© FARAMAYO
Wisida Snow
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wisida Snow
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!