ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN EGERSUND - IMO 8804567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GREEN EGERSUNDAdded:Apr 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8804567Hits:540
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: ZQFP7
GT: 5084 tons
Year of build: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Egersund
IMO:8804567
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311040500
Callsign:C6YO8
Former name(s):
- Snow (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Wisida Snow (Until 2000 Sep)
- Erikson Snow (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°44’30.86” N, 24°34’6.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 77° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 02:00:19 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 27th, 18:00:19 UTCStpetersburg
2017 July 9th, 16:00:55 UTCThorshavn
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCFalmouth
2017 June 12th, 15:00:57 UTCP.de Caraminal
2017 April 28th, 13:00:37 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 21st, 06:00:36 UTCLagos
2017 April 21st, 06:00:35 UTCLagos
2017 April 13th, 06:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
GREEN EGERSUND
© Moolen
Green Egersund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Egersund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!