ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Maveric - IMO 9043055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Green MavericAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9043055Hits:401
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6VY2
GT: 5103 tons
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maveric
IMO:9043055
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004000
Callsign:C6VY2
Former name(s):
- Maveric (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’44.05” N, 4°34’55.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 06:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 25th, 10:00:17 UTCBalboa
2017 November 7th, 10:00:11 UTCBellingham
2017 June 13th, 16:30:30 UTCMobile
2017 June 9th, 08:00:33 UTCNew Orleans
2017 May 25th, 06:00:00 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 17th, 12:00:45 UTCAlger
2017 April 21st, 13:00:12 UTCGuayaquil
2017 April 16th, 08:00:30 UTCCristobal
2017 March 6th, 14:00:04 UTCNew Orleans
More Of This Ship
Green Maveric
© Patrick Deenik
Maveric
© trenor
MAVERIC
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!