ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Maveric - IMO 9043055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Green MavericAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9043055Hits:458
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6VY2
GT: 5103 tons
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maveric
IMO:9043055
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004000
Callsign:C6VY2
Former name(s):
- Maveric (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’29.8” N, 29°16’12.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 11:00:12 UTCTuzla
2017 December 28th, 07:00:13 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 25th, 07:00:03 UTCSkaw
2017 December 21st, 16:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 21st, 06:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 15th, 06:00:28 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 15th, 06:00:09 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 25th, 10:00:17 UTCBalboa
2017 November 7th, 10:00:11 UTCBellingham
2017 June 13th, 16:30:30 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!