ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIS - IMO 9165853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ISISAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165853Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: Marshall Is.
CS: V7JS7
GT: 7738 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:9165853
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518968000
Callsign:E5U2916
Former name(s):
- Talon Iii (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,738 tons
Summer DWT:9,412 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’57.27” S, 112°43’41.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:25th May 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 08:00:19 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
Logistik Nusantara 1
© Andreas Schlatterer
BALD
© fran-tgn
ISIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!