ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLOUDY BAY - IMO 8307923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CLOUDY BAYAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8307923Hits:753
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Mv Cloudy Bay / Antwerp / 25th of February 2009
Call Sign : 9HBM7
Gross tonnage : 10325
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Cloudy Bay
IMO:8307923
Former name(s):
- Astro Bright (Until 2001 Jul)
- Nordenham (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,325 tons
Summer DWT:11,779 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cloudy Bay
© Pilot Frans
Cloudy Bay
© Pilot Frans
Cloudy Bay
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!