ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTER - IMO 9123300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FORESTERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123300Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aberdeen 10/2/09
IMO number : 9123300
Name of ship : FORESTER
Call Sign : DIUT
Gross tonnage : 4110
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9123300
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211233870
Callsign:DIUT
Former name(s):
- Ute Braren (Until 1995 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:6,471 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kollmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’42.89” N, 9°10’51.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuettel
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 23:00:37 UTCBrunsbuettel
2017 December 11th, 10:00:55 UTCAveiro
2017 December 7th, 04:00:05 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 20th, 12:00:20 UTCNogaro
2017 November 11th, 22:30:57 UTCPloce
2017 November 8th, 07:00:49 UTCTaranto
2017 October 28th, 12:00:00 UTCKavala
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:19 UTCVolos
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:43 UTCVolos
2017 October 16th, 18:00:05 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
FORESTER
© Korkira
Forester
© Dragec
FORESTER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!