Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTER - IMO 9123300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FORESTERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Aberdeen 10/2/09
IMO number : 9123300
Name of ship : FORESTER
Call Sign : DIUT
Gross tonnage : 4110
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ute Braren (Until 1995 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:6,471 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kollmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’24.26” N, 1°38’58.26” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 43° (43°)
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:03 UTCSejat
2018 March 18th, 16:00:26 UTCEspas
2018 March 16th, 05:00:56 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 10th, 17:00:04 UTCSevag
2018 March 9th, 08:00:52 UTCSejat
2018 March 4th, 20:00:11 UTCNlvli
2018 February 22nd, 21:00:57 UTCSejat
2018 February 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCSekan
2018 February 15th, 10:00:29 UTCSejat
2018 February 11th, 11:00:36 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
© Rob Renes
© Korkira
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 26, 2009 18:46 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

I like ice with mine to! Plenty of Whiskey whilst I was in Scotland!

Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 26, 2009 10:05 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek
Here it is like whisky on the rocks, a planty off whisky and not any rocks.
It's a great vessel and a little bit rocks.
I hope you now what i mean?
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!