ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD TRADER - IMO 7929293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WORLD TRADERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7929293Hits:848
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Unloading animal feed at Shieldhall Quay, Glasgow 11/2/09
Call Sign : 3FBT5
Gross tonnage : 35345
Type of ship : Wood Chips Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:World Trader
IMO:7929293
Former name(s):
- Eiyoh Maru (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,345 tons
Summer DWT:44,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 26, 2009 18:48 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

I will have to wait for the animals to process it first!

regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 26, 2009 09:58 (8 years ago)
Hi Derek
So when she's unload you can eat a big steak!!!
Regards
Gerda & Frederik
:lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!