ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALEKH - IMO 7324792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:PALEKHAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7324792Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA 26/6/1980
USSR Warnemunde class from VEB Warnowwerft yard
Operated by Baltic Shipping Co., Leningrad
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina
IMO:7324792
Former name(s):
- Palekh (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,397 tons
Summer DWT:11,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALEKH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PALEKH
© Mike Griffiths
PALEKH
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jul 16, 2005 14:18 (11 years ago)
ROVNO,

It had been a long time since we see such nice pictures of ex russian vessels in color. I use to have the Sovjet Merchants Ships and Commecon Merchant Ships from author Ambrose Greenway abour Soviet vessels.

Hope to see more of your nice pictures.

Regards

Reinier Meuleman,
Reinier Meuleman on Jul 16, 2005 14:16 (11 years ago)
ROVNO,

It had been a long time since we see such nice pictures of ex russian vessels in color. I use to have the Sovjet Merchants Ships and Commecon Merchant Ships from author Ambrose Greenway abour Soviet vessels.

Hope to see more of your nice pictures.

Regards

Reinier Meuleman,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!