ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAKOP - IMO 9235969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SWAKOPAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235969Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 23.02.2009

Call Sign : A8CG4
Gross tonnage : 17784
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Energy
IMO:9235969
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477845900
Callsign:VRNE5
Former name(s):
- Tremonia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Sag Bulk Canada (Until 2011 Mar)
- Swakop (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,083 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’4.26” N, 103°22’41.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 314° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Shihu.china
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
26 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:00:45 UTCShihu.china
2018 August 7th, 02:00:46 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 May 26th, 01:00:15 UTCDurban
2018 March 15th, 06:30:58 UTCBrrio
2018 January 16th, 10:00:00 UTCConakry
2017 July 1st, 00:30:07 UTCOpensea
2017 June 26th, 10:30:14 UTCZjg
2017 March 1st, 09:00:38 UTCPointe Noire. Congo
2017 February 1st, 11:00:13 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 November 11th, 22:00:15 UTCRussia
More Of This Ship
ASIA ENERGY
© martin klingsick
TREMONIA
© Sushkov Oleg
TREMONIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!