ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAMNES - IMO 7823982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ruud Peter van der Duin [View profile]Title:FRAMNESAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7823982Hits:461
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number : 7823982
Name of ship : FRAMNES
Call Sign : LJLQ3
Gross tonnage : 2380
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Norway International Ship Register


Seen on 24-02-2009 at IJmuiden-Vissershaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Framnes
IMO:7823982
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259837000
Callsign:LJLQ3
Former name(s):
- Origo Reefer (Until 1998 Jan)
- Qun Ying (Until 1997 Mar)
- Skaftafell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Polar Nanoq (Until 1991 Jun)
- Ice Star (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,380 tons
Summer DWT:1,778 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maaloy
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’50.8” N, 19°49’39.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda(lt)
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 20:00:13 UTCMaloy (no)
2017 August 11th, 08:00:29 UTCTorshavn
2017 August 6th, 06:00:18 UTCPl Gdn
2017 July 31st, 06:00:42 UTCIsvpn
2017 July 29th, 08:00:35 UTCMaloy
2017 July 25th, 08:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 24th, 09:00:41 UTCGdansk
2017 June 28th, 19:00:30 UTCMaaloy
2017 June 21st, 04:00:43 UTCEgersund
2017 June 18th, 04:00:32 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
SILVER FRAMNES
© Moolen
SILVER FRAMNES
© miraflores
SILVER FRAMNES
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!