ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYSUM - IMO 9015424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:RYSUMAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:June 13, 2005IMO:9015424Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rysum inbound Rostock, passing Warnemuende 13/6/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rysum
IMO:9015424
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010168
Callsign:V2JO
Former name(s):
- Saar Emden (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Rysum (Until 1991 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,381 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’15.71” N, 11°20’16.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 116° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 14:00:43 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 18th, 08:00:41 UTCLy Tip
2018 July 6th, 21:30:18 UTCFr Nte
2018 June 28th, 06:00:53 UTCFrnte
2018 June 28th, 06:00:43 UTCLoire Roadanchorage
2018 June 19th, 23:45:36 UTCSchouwenbank Anchor
2018 June 19th, 22:00:42 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 18th, 21:00:48 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 18th, 20:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:01 UTCGbbos
More Of This Ship
RYSUM
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!