ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETIEN TRADER - IMO 9221437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:TETIEN TRADERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221437Hits:460
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 74,000
LOA: 224.0
Build: 2001. Namura Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Greece

19-02-09. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Very Maria
IMO:9221437
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006057
Callsign:V7JI9
Former name(s):
- Tetien Trader Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,213 tons
Summer DWT:73,910 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°13’19.59” N, 125°47’36.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 235° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Vncouver
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCVncouver
2017 September 11th, 12:00:26 UTCTzo China
2017 September 7th, 03:45:38 UTCQzhou China
2017 August 29th, 01:00:13 UTCSingapore
2017 August 16th, 13:00:38 UTCPort Louis
2016 November 13th, 20:00:09 UTCBalboa
2016 November 10th, 20:00:52 UTCCristobal Panama
2016 February 28th, 19:00:46 UTCSantos
2015 December 18th, 17:00:10 UTCRizhao
2015 December 4th, 16:00:30 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
VERY MARIA
© csaba
TETIEN TRADER
© Leo Johannes
TETIEN TRADER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!