ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETIEN TRADER - IMO 9221437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:TETIEN TRADERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221437Hits:846
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 74,000
LOA: 224.0
Build: Namura Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Greece

19-02-09. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Very Maria
IMO:9221437
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006057
Callsign:V7JI9
Former name(s):
- Tetien Trader Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,213 tons
Summer DWT:73,910 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’36.2” N, 123°13’27.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 3° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Cavan
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 16:00:14 UTCJingtang Chn
2018 June 10th, 10:00:50 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 22:00:12 UTCKalama
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCVncouver
2017 September 11th, 12:00:26 UTCTzo China
2017 September 7th, 03:45:38 UTCQzhou China
2017 August 29th, 01:00:13 UTCSingapore
2017 August 16th, 13:00:38 UTCPort Louis
2016 November 13th, 20:00:09 UTCBalboa
2016 November 10th, 20:00:52 UTCCristobal Panama
More Of This Ship
VERY MARIA
© csaba
TETIEN TRADER
© Leo Johannes
TETIEN TRADER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Feb 26, 2009 10:47 (9 years ago)
Thanks for you comment stumps. Also thank you for highlighting my error. I have amended this for each photo.

Thanks

Peter
stumps on Feb 25, 2009 15:16 (9 years ago)
Peter , a very good series of photographs . Just one minor point , I think the DWAT. tonnage shown is in fact her G.R.T., Think she must be about 75/76,000 Dwat.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!