ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOCH ALYN - IMO 9296224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LOCH ALYNAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9296224Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:9296224
built by Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp.Japan.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Deccan Pride
IMO:9296224
Flag:India
MMSI:419000967
Callsign:AWJJ
Former name(s):
- Loch Alyn (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ikan Belanak (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,877 tons
Summer DWT:75,744 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°31’50.15” S, 118°21’37.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 347° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Port Hedland
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 23:00:23 UTCPort Hedland
2017 October 29th, 06:00:41 UTCSingapore_ebg_a
2015 April 5th, 12:00:11 UTCGladstone
More Of This Ship
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
Deccan Pride
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!