ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN COSMOS - IMO 9218179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:OCEAN COSMOSAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218179Hits:853
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bandera : Panamá
MMSI - Número : 354934000 Largo : 288.0m
Indicativo . : Ancho H3LE : 45.0m
Tenerife, 25-05-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Equator Peace
IMO:9218179
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566451000
Callsign:9V9877
Former name(s):
- Ocean Cosmos (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,868 tons
Summer DWT:171,191 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’13.68” N, 14°5’44.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 288° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
20 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 15:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 13th, 01:30:18 UTCKoper
2017 July 5th, 01:00:54 UTCZhoushan
2017 April 13th, 23:00:10 UTCQing Dao
2016 December 26th, 12:00:42 UTCJingtang,chn
2013 October 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCMatadi
More Of This Ship
ocean cosmos
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OCEAN COSMOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OCEAN COSMOS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Esteban González Mendoza on Feb 25, 2009 16:52 (8 years ago)
Ok, graces(thanks) for doing it and excuse that sometimes there does not know which is the category.
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 25, 2009 16:12 (8 years ago)
Hi Esteban
she is a capesize bulk carrier.. i moved correct category and corrected Imo number
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!