ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellespont Creation - IMO 9321122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Hellespont CreationAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9321122Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hellespont Creation
Built-2007 at Sekwang Shipbuilding CO Grt-8515
Owner-Hellespont Creation GMBH CO Germany
Imo-9321122 Flag-Liberia Call-A8LX4
Arriving Amsterdam 28 Ock 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:London Trader
IMO:9321122
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215153000
Callsign:9HA2656
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Creation (Until 2010 Nov)
- Breeze (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,515 tons
Summer DWT:13,097 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’26.5” N, 103°15’1.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
17 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 07:00:58 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
LONDON TRADER
© Rogério Cordeiro
LONDON TRADER
© Rogério Cordeiro
London Trader
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!