ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL AGNO - IMO 8316522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:FEDERAL AGNOAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8316522Hits:768
Location:Port Esquivel, Jamaica
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
leaving Port Esquivel (Jamaica)

cargo: Alumina in bulk

25 feb 2009

Call Sign : VRBP2
Gross tonnage : 17821
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:True Brothers
IMO:8316522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312035000
Callsign:V3VY4
Former name(s):
- Federal Agno (Until 2014 Apr)
- Federal Asahi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,821 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Agno
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
True Brothers
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEDERAL AGNO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:53 (8 years ago)
superb
Adi Man on Feb 26, 2009 18:51 (8 years ago)
Superb picture, nice ship !
Regards,
Adi
Captain Peter on Feb 25, 2009 22:42 (8 years ago)
thank you Dave and Juan Carlos :-)

she left and I later had to swing around the pierhead in order to take her place.

brgds
Captain Peter
Port Esquivel, Jamaica
Juan Carlos C. on Feb 25, 2009 16:19 (8 years ago)
Hello Peter
Excellent photo
has a perfect angle!!!!

Greetings
Juan Carlos :-x
Magogman on Feb 25, 2009 15:57 (8 years ago)
Wow, that is an excellent photo from a perspective rarely seen. FedNav is one of my favorite fleets due to their dominance in Great Lakes shipping.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!