ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA NOUNOU - IMO 9208069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA NOUNOUAdded:May 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208069Hits:732
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:9208069
built by Samsung Shipbuilding H.I.South Korea.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Lateef
IMO:9208069
Flag:India
MMSI:419688000
Callsign:AUTA
Former name(s):
- Minerva Nounou (Until 2007 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,870 tons
Summer DWT:147,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°47’28.72” N, 32°36’45.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 211° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 12:00:10 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 12th, 12:00:02 UTCTr Cey
2018 June 7th, 08:00:03 UTCMt Mar
2018 March 31st, 07:00:54 UTCMumbai
2016 January 29th, 04:00:41 UTCRayong,thialand
2016 January 8th, 10:00:18 UTCPort Said
2015 December 28th, 01:00:42 UTCMalta Achorage
2015 September 21st, 18:00:33 UTCOpl
2015 September 13th, 09:00:10 UTCSingapore
2014 November 17th, 14:00:26 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MINERVA NOUNOU
© R.Fabregat
MINERVA NOUNOU
© Ilhan Kermen
MINERVA NOUNOU
© Bruno Quillivic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!