Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERING SEA - IMO 7351604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BERING SEAAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:7351604
Ex Punta Bianca
built by Cantiere Navale Muggiano S.p.A.Italy.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Bering Sea
Former name(s):
- Punta Bianca (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:9,744 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Punta Verde
© simonwp
© jadran
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Calant on Apr 11, 2010 20:12 (6 years ago)
April 2010 report:
This reefer, ex Punta Bianca went for the scrappers for $ 450 LDT....
Capt Bill Waldmeier
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 16, 2005 06:04 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Gerolf i know her at many photos and magazines.but first time i seen
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 16, 2005 05:25 (11 years ago)
Again a very nice shot.
I have taken her as Punta Bianca in river Elbe in the 90 ies.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!