ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDULLATIF S - IMO 7304364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ABDULLATIF SAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7304364Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
30.09.08, near Alexandria. Flag Cambodia / Phnom Penh. Built 1973 / Neue SchlIChting Werft, Travemünde. Typ Trampko. Ex Mr. Yamak; Ibn Rochd. GT 4932 tdw 7435 TEU 225 L 116,69 B 17,25 D 7,50 MEAtlas - MaK 8 M 551 AK 2942 kw / 425 rpm 15,5 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif.s
IMO:7304364
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511088000
Callsign:T8A2042
Former name(s):
- Mr.yamak (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ibn Rochd (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,932 tons
Summer DWT:7,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDULLATIF S
© aquarius78
ABDULLATIF S
© jbrodersen
ABDULLATIF S
© SYRIAN NAVIGATOR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!