ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTIA PRINCE - IMO 7119836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:SCOTIA PRINCEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7119836Hits:1,351
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Passenger ship "Scotia Prince" berthed at Toulon / La Seyne harbour on 25 february 2009 for wintering.
Flag : Bahamas - Call sign : C6FS7
Gross tonnage : 12087 - Built in 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince
IMO:7119836
Former name(s):
- Scotia Prince (Until 2012 Apr)
- Stena Olympica (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,087 tons
Summer DWT:1,321 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCOTIA PRINCE
© Jan Dührkoop
SCOTIA PRINCE
© Dennis Mortimer
STENA OLYMPICA
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!