ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9454462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9454462Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/2/22 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 2007. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9454462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305170000
Callsign:V2DC7
Former name(s):
- Future (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’56.82” N, 20°50’58.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 78° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 12:00:15 UTCDordrecht
2017 August 2nd, 13:00:13 UTCSiilinjarvi
2017 August 1st, 16:00:55 UTCKuopio
2017 July 25th, 16:00:55 UTCRostock
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:32 UTCRanders
2017 July 13th, 09:00:48 UTCSiilinjarvi
2017 July 11th, 20:00:48 UTCJoutseno
2017 July 5th, 10:00:52 UTCHarlingen
2017 July 4th, 01:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 25th, 12:00:25 UTCJoensuu
More Of This Ship
ELISE
© Aleksi Lindström
ELISE
© erwin willemse
ELISE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!