ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM ATRICE - IMO 8324634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:GASCHEM ATRICEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:February 11, 2009IMO:8324634Hits:1,476
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 8324634
Name of ship : GASCHEM ATRICE
Call Sign : ELQR3
Gross tonnage : 6755
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia

Singapore
11 Feb 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Coral
IMO:8324634
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015845
Callsign:ELQR3
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Atrice (Until 2012 Oct)
- Atrice (Until 2005 Mar)
- Beatrice (Until 1994 Mar 10)
- Norgas Explorer (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- Beatrice (Until 1988 Mar 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,755 tons
Summer DWT:8,684 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM ATRICE
© Russell Judge
GASCHEM ATRICE
© Pilot Frans
GASCHEM ATRICE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!