ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASCOT - IMO 9235842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASCOTAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235842Hits:668
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:9235842
built by Sasaki Zosen K.K.Japan.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzguncuk
IMO:9235842
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000882
Callsign:TCAZ7
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 7 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ascot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,255 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’47.94” N, 26°10’51.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 260° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods Tr Amb
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 09:00:37 UTCUa Ods Tr Amb
2018 June 11th, 09:00:26 UTCTr Amb Ua Ods
2018 June 8th, 08:00:02 UTCUa Ods Tr Amb
2018 June 5th, 09:00:51 UTCTr Yar Ua Ods
2018 May 30th, 06:00:52 UTCRo Mid Ua Ods
2018 May 22nd, 20:00:12 UTCCy Kal Ua Ods
2018 May 7th, 06:00:27 UTCYarimca
2018 May 1st, 15:00:02 UTCOdessa
2018 April 21st, 08:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:48 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!