ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASCOT - IMO 9235842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASCOTAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235842Hits:613
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:9235842
built by Sasaki Zosen K.K.Japan.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzguncuk
IMO:9235842
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000882
Callsign:TCAZ7
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 7 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ascot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,255 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’44.23” N, 30°43’56.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
18:00:23 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 18:00:23 UTCOdessa
2017 March 17th, 17:00:13 UTCOdessa
2016 December 29th, 21:45:31 UTCYesilkoy
2016 November 13th, 22:00:25 UTCOdessa
2016 October 18th, 12:00:17 UTCAmbarli
2016 April 19th, 15:45:00 UTCYarimca
2016 April 6th, 15:45:49 UTCTuzla
2016 February 28th, 16:00:58 UTCTurkeli
2016 January 23rd, 22:00:51 UTCKumkale
2016 January 2nd, 00:45:32 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
Kuzguncuk
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kuzguncuk
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kuzguncuk
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 18, 2005 00:44 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Carlos nice ship.
Carlos Poveda on Jul 16, 2005 07:32 (11 years ago)
Ilhan, this yours also is very nice, specially because it has a good contrast.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!