ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV ZANDER - IMO 9001849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HAV ZANDERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9001849Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/2/22 moored at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1990. Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Zander
IMO:9001849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014900
Callsign:C6XN5
Former name(s):
- Jumper (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Karibu (Until 1997 Dec 09)
- Petra (Until 1995 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:2,999 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’52.55” N, 3°41’47.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 19:00:32 UTCEsavs
2018 May 12th, 18:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 May 7th, 19:00:06 UTCOrder
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:30 UTCGblei
2018 April 29th, 14:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 25th, 06:00:55 UTCGbkln
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCNlams
2018 April 19th, 21:00:01 UTCGbtee
2018 April 18th, 23:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 18th, 05:00:13 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
HAV ZANDER
© Colwyn Grace
HAV ZANDER
© Colwyn Grace
HAV ZANDER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!