ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305702Hits:936
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Madeleine infront of Berenderechtlock in Antwerp (25-02-2009).
imo: 9305702
build: 2006
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Ambika
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’40.39” N, 103°5’27.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 310° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
15:30:34 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:00:46 UTCQingdao
2018 September 10th, 11:30:50 UTCSingapore
2018 September 4th, 12:30:03 UTCColombo
2018 September 1st, 05:30:23 UTCHazira
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCAbu Dhabi
2018 August 8th, 04:00:56 UTCDurban
2018 July 21st, 12:30:54 UTCColombo
2018 July 16th, 15:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 July 12th, 19:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
MSC MADELEINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 14:55 (9 years ago)
That's right!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Magogman on Feb 26, 2009 02:57 (9 years ago)
You cannot live in the past! :-D
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2009 19:37 (9 years ago)
Hi Dave,

Sorry, you are right it's 2009.
I'll correct it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Magogman on Feb 25, 2009 19:30 (9 years ago)
was that photo 2007 or 2009?

Thanks

dave
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2009 19:20 (9 years ago)
This was the closest o could get Dave!
Glad you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Magogman on Feb 25, 2009 19:15 (9 years ago)
Wow, look at all of those boxes. Great photo by my standards - love to see those containers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!