ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305702Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Madeleine infront of Berenderechtlock in Antwerp (25-02-2009).
imo: 9305702
build: 2006
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Ambika
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’30.31” N, 103°12’21.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
12:30:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 12:30:54 UTCColombo
2018 July 16th, 15:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 July 12th, 19:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCQingdao
2018 June 26th, 04:00:29 UTCSingapore
2018 May 30th, 10:00:38 UTCDurban
2018 May 4th, 15:00:04 UTCShekou
2018 April 25th, 14:00:39 UTCShanghai Cjk 1
2018 April 16th, 13:45:00 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 April 6th, 01:30:54 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
MSC MADELEINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 16:58 (9 years ago)
Yes, I am waiting for the summer and going to Hamburg... :-)
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 15:04 (9 years ago)
Hi Cornelia,

I'm sorry to see you had the same weather as we had.
Let's hope we soon can get some sun. I think we can all use it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 15:03 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

It was not the first time i saw her.
But it would have been nice to see some sunlight on her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 00:48 (9 years ago)
Hey, nice photo and you seem to have the same weather as I had in Hamburg during last week. Many photos taken but grey sky has always been there as well.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 26, 2009 09:36 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
I think you have her in your collection?
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!